2018201820172017
Recurrent Grants
Annual Grants637,019583,155
Minor Works639639
Fee Recoupment288,621286,797
Nursing42,50241,946
Springboard20,11114,881
Strategic Initiatives98,37595,757
ICT Skills11,54011,048
Apprenticeship31,9801,130,78711,2541,045,477
Access Grants
Students with Disabilities10,7779,749
Student Assistance Fund9,8768,936
European Globalisation Fund094
Programme for Access to Higher Education4,74325,3961,84120,620
Capital Grants
Building Grants21,20213,730
Equipment Grants8,42229,6247,89621,626
Research Grants
Research and PRTLI Recurrent Grants13,41413,566
PRTLI Building Grants3,89012,736
PRTLI Equipment Grants1,9886,798
IRCSET Research Grants20,72017,357
IRCHSS Research Grants18,82018,709
58,83269,166
Total Grants Paid 1,244,639 1,156,889